Skip to content

Boys Travel Teams Announced

Thank you to everyone who came out for our 2019-2020 Boys Travel Team tryouts.  After much effort to fairly evaluate and rank the players, the following players have been selected for the travel teams in their respective grades:

 

4th Gr – Coach Mike Kohri

  1. Chase Bergman
  2. Tyler Colonna
  3. Luke DeLawter
  4. Christopher Devlin
  5. Ryan Kohri
  6. Matthew Saporito
  7. Hakim Theresa
  8. Anthony Turco
  9. Kahhar Wali
  10. Bradley Wheeler

 

4th Gr – Coach Greg Haskins

  1. Owen Chase
  2. Liam Duffield
  3. Jake Haskins
  4. Gavin Herkloz
  5. Jackson Meyer
  6. Sean Platt
  7. Giovanni Medina
  8. Paulie Rogers
  9. Sawyer Stephens
  10. Jaden Varghase

 

5th Gr  – Coach Kevin Halfpenny

  1. Xayvion Chapman
  2. Brett Halfpenny
  3. Dylan Luebert
  4. Ankush Nair
  5. Sebastion Nixon
  6. Kellen Pierce
  7. Colin Myers
  8. Matthew Serlenga
  9. Zachary Thomas

 

5th Gr – Coach Troy Catlett

  1. Mason Catlett
  2. Dylan Gambetta
  3. Zavier Innocent
  4. Shubh Kapadia
  5. Noah Myer
  6. Donevan Salgado
  7. Dylan Stryjewski
  8. Shane Smith
  9. Jalan Tyler
  10. Kingstyn Williams

 

6th Gr – Coach Steve Hand

  1. Bryce Carter
  2. Jullian Coppage
  3. James Chase
  4. Kevin Christy
  5. Connor Heperlen
  6. Nolie Juliano
  7. Henry Laskowski
  8. Krish Mehta
  9. Christian O’Neill
  10. Lucas Rapko

 

6th Gr – Coach Casey Colonna

  1. Peyton Brown
  2. Chase Cooper
  3. Luke Colonna
  4. Dante D’Ambra
  5. Tyson Drayton
  6. Max Emerle
  7. Evan Michener
  8. Cole O’Donnell
  9. Gabriel Thompson
  10. Michael Zhang

 

7th Gr –  Coach Joe Weipz

  1. Francisco Bierny
  2. Ethan Blackburn
  3. Luke Cranmer
  4. Derek Hammond
  5. Alex Jones
  6. Constantine Moussouttas
  7. Nathan Myer
  8. Ben Warren
  9. Keegan Weipz

 

7th Gr – Coach John Koch

  1. Rashad Hawkins
  2. Drew Koch
  3. Mateo Maiorello
  4. Frankie McCartney
  5. Jeremiah Muteri
  6. Ryan Myers
  7. Chase Napoli
  8. Salvatore Neri
  9. Dylan Pack
  10. Nick Saporito

 

8th Gr – Coach Tom Shank

  1. Yaseen Fouad
  2. Matthew Liebling
  3. Bradley McFadden
  4. Lucas Minato
  5. Nesta Rice
  6. Andrew Shank
  7. Tyler Siegel
  8. Jake Simkins
  9. Matthew Walters

 

8th Gr – Coach Craig Locker

  1. Ethan Craig
  2. Myles Drayton
  3. Derron Grassie-Payton
  4. Moses Guzman-Singley
  5. Justin Locker
  6. Gavin Mayernick
  7. Logan Windsor
  8. Alex Zissimos

 

en English
X